2021 NE 56th Ct Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Century 21 Hansen Realty / Gulderen Aldemir

  2021 NE 56th Ct Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Sold on 04/28/2023
$680,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,108
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/28/2023
Taxes
$5,063(2021)
Lot Size
8,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967

Listed By

Gulderen Aldemir, Century 21 Hansen Realty
Bought with
Dayanara Perez, Top Tier International Realty, LLC.
Source
MIAMI
Last checked May 11 2026 at 4:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
  • < 1/4 Acre
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Paver Block
  • Circular Driveway
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,998 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 08, 2023
Price Changed
$719,000
-4%
-$28,000
Jan 23, 2023
Price Changed
$747,000
-3%
-$27,000
Sep 12, 2022
Price Changed
$774,000
-3%
-$25,999
Jul 15, 2022
Listed
$799,999
-
-